PHILOSOPHICAL APPROACHES TO THE RESEARCH OF LIBERALISM IN THE FIELD OF CRIME AND PUNISHMENT IN NEW UZBEKISTAN
DOI:
crime, punishment, historical development of crime, criminal law, elimination of crime, liberalization, socio-philosophical, moral, spiritual, legal, socio-anthropological characteristics.
The article examines the socio-anthropological principles and characteristics, theoretical and methodological foundations, necessity, and relevance of liberalization in the field of crime and punishment, and analyzes its socio-philosophical, moral, spiritual, and legal classification and specific features in this process.
Farg‘ona davlat universiteti mustaqil tadqiqotchisi
. Президент Шавкат Мирзиёевнинг Ўзбекистон Республикаси мустақиллигининг йигирма тўққиз йиллигига бағишланган тантанали маросимдаги нутқи. http://uza.uz/oz/politiсs/prеzidеnt-shavkat-mirziyееvning-zbеkiston-rеspublikasi-musta-31-08-2020
Қодиров Э. Ёшлар жиноятчилигининг олдини олиш масалалари //– Тошкент.: Республика Маънавият тарғибот маркази, Тошкент давлат юридик университети. 2017. – -Б. 19.
Маънавият. Асосий тушунчалар изоҳли луғати. – T.: Ғ.Ғуломномидаги адабиёт ва санъат нашриёти, 2016. –Б. 82-85.
Марчук В. Методологические основы квалификatsiи преступления. Автореферат дисс. на соискание ученой степени доктора юридичеcких наук. Минск, 2022
Утемуратов М. Давлат ва ҳуқуқ тарихида жиноят ва жазо масалалари. Ўқув қўлланма. - Нукус: ҚДУ, 2020. –Б. 14.
2025-09-15
PHILOSOPHICAL APPROACHES TO THE RESEARCH OF LIBERALISM IN THE FIELD OF CRIME AND PUNISHMENT IN NEW UZBEKISTAN. (2025). Scientific Journal of the Fergana State University, 31(2), 98. https://doi.org/10.56292/SJFSU/vol31_iss2/a98